Welcome

After School Sports

Sports @ International School Eindhoven

Sign up here to register:

As a school dedicated to personalized learning and helping students to discover and pursue their passions, we will help you to develop skills and interests in and out of the classroom.
For us, sports are an essential part of education, teaching the life lessons of teamwork, dedication, team spirit, self-confidence and discipline.
The ISE Wolves strive for two key wins: wide student participation in our programme and competitive excellence from our teams we field each year. Encouraging students to participate in sports, irrespective of age, ability, or experience is the central theme of athletics at International School Eindhoven.
Young people should enjoy being involved in sport at whatever level is appropriate to their experience and talent. At ISE, we endeavor to be inclusive in competitive sports and to provide students with an enjoyable and rewarding learning experience, which complements the excellence of the school’s academic programme.

ISE Campus (Outdoor facilities)
❖      1 Full size soccer artificial field
❖      1 Full size soccer field (Natural grass)
❖      6 lanes Track & Field facility (Artificial)
❖      Philips de Jonghpark – Wide open spaces for excellent cross country training

ISE Campus (Indoor facilities-Swift gym)
❖      3 Volleyball courts
❖      1 Full size Basketball court
❖      2 Fitness rooms (With mirrors)
❖      Climbing wall

ISE Sports teams

Sign up here to register:

❖      Varsity Boys Soccer (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Varsity Girls Soccer (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Junior Varsity Boys Soccer (Mp1 – Mp3)
❖      Junior Varsity Girls Soccer (Mp1 – Mp3)

❖      Varsity Boys Volleyball (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Varsity Girls Volleyball (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball (Mp1 – Mp3)
❖      Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball (Mp1 – Mp3)

❖      Varsity Boys Cross Country (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Varsity Girls Cross Country (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Junior Varsity Boys Cross Country (Mp1 – Mp3)
❖      Junior Varsity Girls Cross Country (Mp1 – Mp3)

❖      Varsity Boys Basketball (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Varsity Girls Basketball (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Junior Varsity Boys Basketball (Mp1 – Mp3)
❖      Junior Varsity Girls Basketball (Mp1 – Mp3)

❖      Junior Varsity Cheerleading (Mp1 – Mp3)

❖      Varsity Boys and Girls Softball (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Junior Varsity Boys and Girls Softball (Mp1 – Mp3)

❖      Badminton (All levels, all ages)

❖      Varsity Boys Track & Field (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Varsity Girls Track & Field (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Junior Varsity Boys Track & Field (Mp1 – Mp3)
❖      Junior Varsity Girls Track & Field (Mp1 – Mp3)

❖      Varsity Boys Tennis (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Varsity Girls Tennis (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Junior Varsity Tennis (Mp1 – Mp3)
❖      Junior Varsity Tennis (Mp1 – Mp3)

❖      Varsity Boys Swimming (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Varsity Girls Swimming (Mp4 – Dp2)
❖      Junior Varsity Swimming (Mp1 – Mp3)
❖      Junior Varsity Swimming (Mp1 – Mp3)

❖      Golf (All levels, all ages)

Training Schedule 2020-2021 – Secondary School  

Where

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Gym 1

(Swift)

Basketball Boys Junior Varsity

16:00-17:30

Sigita Dzarcane

Cheerleading (Mixed)

16:00-17:30

Amber van Es

Volleyball Girls Varsity

15:00-16:30

Boris van Rossem

Basketball Girls Varsity

17:30-19:00

???

Volleyball Girls Varsity

16:00-17:30

Boris van Rossem

17:30-19:00

Basketball Girls Varsity

17:30-19:00

???

Volleyball Boys Varsity

16:30-18:00

Wout Brekelmans

Basketball Boys Junior Varsity

16:00-17:30

Sigita Dzarcane

Volleyball Boys Varsity

17:30-19:00

Wout Brekelmans

Gym 2

(Swift)

Cheerleading (Mixed)

16:00-17:30

Amber van Es

Basketball Girls Junior Varsity

16:00-17:30

Kai Tholen

Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity

15:00-16:30

Wout Brekelmans & Jesse Hulleman

Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity

16:00-17:30

Wout Brekelmans & Jesse Hulleman

Basketball Boys Varsity

17:30-19:00

Rhonnell Singleton

Volleyball Boys Junior Varsity

16:30-18:00

Jesse Hulleman

Gym 3

(Swift)

Primary school activity

Primary school activity

Badminton all ages/mixed

15:00-16:30 (Group 1)

Rick Steuten

Basketball Boys Varsity

16:00-17:30

Rhonnell SIngleton

Track & Field

16:00-17:30

Edgars Krucans

17:30-19:00

Badminton all ages/mixed

16:30-18:00 (Group 2)

Rick Steuten

Basketball Girls Junior Varsity

17:30-19:00

Rhonnell Singleton

Green 1

Soccer Boys Varsity

16:00-17:30

Dirk Visscher

Soccer Boys Junior Varsity

15:00-16:30

Sven ten Wolde

Soccer Boys Varsity

16:00-17:30

Dirk Visscher

Soccer Boys Junior Varsity

16:00-17:30

Sven ten Wolde

17:30-19:00

Green 2

Soccer Girls Varsity

16:00-17:30

Margot Diemel

Soccer Girls Varsity

16:00-17:30

Margot Diemel

Soccer Girls Junior Varsity

16:00-17:30

Bart Cottrell

17:30-19:00

Track

Soccer Girls Junior Varsity

16:00-17:30

Bart Cottrell

Track & Field

15:00-16:30

Edgars Krucans

17:30-19:00







International School Eindhoven
Oirschotsedijk 14b
5651 GC  Eindhoven
Postbus 1310
5602 BH  Eindhoven
T: +31 (0)40-251 94 37


Primary School
E: primary@isecampus.nl

Secondary School
E: isse@isecampus.nl